PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

This is intended to inform you of my policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of this Site. I use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using this Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection + Use

While using my Site, I may ask you to provide me with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally, identifiable information may include but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information”).

Communications

I may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that you agree to under the Canadian  Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL)

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to me, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While I strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, I cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective immediately and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

 

I reserve the right to update or change my Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after I post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

 

If I make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, I will notify you either through the email address you have provided me, or by placing a prominent notice on my website.

Under the Personal Information and Electronic Documents Act (PIEDA), Canadian Law requests me to disclose how I obtain consent when they collect, use or disclose customer personal information. Any information collected on this website will remain confidential and will be used for the sole purpose of executing my transaction with you. Your information will not be shared or provided to any Third Party without your consent.

Contact Me

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact me HERE.